Results
|
Our Media/Results from Case Western Reserve vs. Carnegie Mellon - Battle for the Obelisk
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Case Western Reserve vs. Carnegie Mellon - Battle for the ObeliskPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Case Western Reserve University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015
Spartans VS Tartans - 1/31/2015
7th Annual Dual Meet
Case Western Reserve University
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Tan, Rachel Case Western 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00 5
2 Fortner, Rebecca Carnegie Mel 1.55m 5-01.00 3
3 Haller, Meredith Case Western 1.45m 1.50m 4-11.00 1
4 Shickler, Laurel Case Western 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00
4 Harker, Emily Case Western 1.57m 1.45m 4-09.00
6 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mel 1.45m 4-09.00
7 Gawlik, Natalia Case Western 1.40m 1.40m 4-07.00
8 Bering, Luise Carnegie Mel 1.35m 4-05.00
-- Heebner, Maryellen Case Western NH
Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heil, Graeham Case Western 1.88m 1.95m 6-04.75 5
2 Malone, Joshua Case Western 1.88m 1.80m 5-10.75 2
2 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel 1.80m 5-10.75 2
4 Kimble, Seth Case Western 1.83m 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Smith, Cameron Carnegie Mel 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Gustafson, Garrett Case Western 1.83m 1.70m 5-07.00
-- Guadagnino, Sam Case Western NH
-- Kilroy, Toby Case Western 1.66m NH
Event 3 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
4 attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kulinski, Mark Case Western 6.22m 6.28m 20-07.25 5
2 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel 6.25m 20-06.25 3
3 Seifu, Matthew Carnegie Mel 6.19m 20-03.75 1
4 Heil, Graeham Case Western 6.43m 6.10m 20-00.25
5 Lee, Andrew Carnegie Mel 5.95m 19-06.25
6 Chang, Patrick Carnegie Mel 5.91m 19-04.75
7 Hurd, Zak Case Western 5.77m 5.87m 19-03.25
8 Menon, Akash Case Western 5.69m 5.85m 19-02.50
9 Gustafson, Garrett Case Western 5.96m 5.78m 18-11.75
10 Fernandez, Eloy Carnegie Mel 5.76m 18-10.75
11 Kilroy, Toby Case Western 5.32m 5.61m 18-05.00
12 Smith, Cameron Carnegie Mel 5.56m 18-03.00
13 Hoane, Brandon Carnegie Mel 5.55m 18-02.50
14 Shober, Patrick Case Western 5.67m 5.48m 17-11.75
15 Conton, Shane Carnegie Mel 5.38m 17-08.00
16 Preite, Thomas Carnegie Mel 5.14m 16-10.50
17 Nitche, Anthony Carnegie Mel 4.95m 16-03.00
18 Guadagnino, Sam Case Western 5.06m 4.89m 16-00.50
Event 4 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
4 attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Spalding, Sasha Carnegie Mel 5.27m 17-03.50 5
2 Tan, Rachel Case Western 5.15m 4.94m 16-02.50 3
3 Braga, Skylar Case Western 4.93m 4.87m 15-11.75 1
4 Brown, Asante Case Western 4.93m 4.76m 15-07.50
5 Leyden, Ashley Case Western 4.68m 4.61m 15-01.50
6 Leary, Kelsie Case Western 4.83m 4.57m 15-00.00
7 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mel 4.52m 14-10.00
8 Bering, Luise Carnegie Mel 4.46m 14-07.75
9 Sowah, Mareshah Case Western 4.06m 13-04.00
Event 5 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reusser, Samuel Case Western 13.77m 13.72m 45-00.25 5
2 Trzcinski, David Carnegie Mel 13.35m 43-09.75 3
3 Heim, Nick Case Western 12.63m 12.99m 42-07.50 1
4 Demarinis, Ryan Case Western 12.78m 12.45m 40-10.25
5 Nesvisky, Alex Case Western 12.65m 12.44m 40-09.75
6 Kilroy, Toby Case Western 11.44m 12.02m 39-05.25
7 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mel 10.60m 34-09.50
8 Markovich, Nick Case Western 11.33m 10.47m 34-04.25
9 Ott, David Carnegie Mel 10.02m 32-10.50
10 Brooks, Jacob Carnegie Mel 9.22m 30-03.00
Event 6 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Spalding, Sasha Carnegie Mel 10.86m 35-07.75 5
2 Omilabu, Temi Case Western 9.74m 10.50m 34-05.50 3
3 Maturo, Lauren Carnegie Mel 10.42m 34-02.25 1
4 Hiller, Monica Case Western 10.23m 9.92m 32-06.50
5 Liu, Emeline Case Western 11.08m 9.66m 31-08.50
6 Harker, Emily Case Western 9.62m 9.61m 31-06.50
7 Gershom, Tori Case Western 10.10m 9.51m 31-02.50
8 Williams, Kayonna Case Western 9.80m 9.31m 30-06.50
9 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 8.34m 8.74m 28-08.25
10 Bair, Carly Carnegie Mel 8.42m 27-07.50
11 Chuc, Kirsten Carnegie Mel 7.95m 26-01.00
12 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mel 7.32m 24-00.25
Event 7 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Omilabu, Temi Case Western 14.64m 14.60m 47-11.00 5
2 Liu, Emeline Case Western 12.85m 13.34m 43-09.25 3
3 Hiller, Monica Case Western 11.01m 12.61m 41-04.50 1
4 Gershom, Tori Case Western 13.32m 12.47m 40-11.00
5 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 10.92m 11.56m 37-11.25
6 Maturo, Lauren Carnegie Mel 10.84m 35-06.75
7 Williams, Kayonna Case Western 10.52m 10.35m 33-11.50
8 Chuc, Kirsten Carnegie Mel 10.06m 33-00.25
9 Collins, Rachael Case Western 9.57m 9.70m 31-10.00
10 Bair, Carly Carnegie Mel 9.25m 30-04.25
Event 8 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reusser, Samuel Case Western 12.88m 13.77m 45-02.25 5
2 Heim, Nick Case Western 13.36m 13.68m 44-10.75 3
3 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mel 12.84m 42-01.50 1
4 Hamerski, Paul Carnegie Mel 12.74m 41-09.75
5 Trzcinski, David Carnegie Mel 11.14m 36-06.75
6 Demarinis, Ryan Case Western 8.75m 11.04m 36-02.75
7 Markovich, Nick Case Western 9.65m 10.63m 34-10.50
8 Brooks, Jacob Carnegie Mel 10.01m 32-10.25
9 Ott, David Carnegie Mel 9.49m 31-01.75
-- Nesvisky, Alex Case Western 10.08m ND
Event 9 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
4 attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heil, Graeham Case Western 13.06m 13.31m 43-08.00 5
2 Conton, Shane Carnegie Mel 12.88m 42-03.25 3
3 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel 12.54m 41-01.75 1
4 Fernandez, Eloy Carnegie Mel 12.45m 40-10.25
5 Gustafson, Garrett Case Western 12.29m 12.39m 40-07.75
6 Hoane, Brandon Carnegie Mel 12.35m 40-06.25
7 Shober, Patrick Case Western 12.00m 12.18m 39-11.50
-- Guadagnino, Sam Case Western 10.93m ND
-- Chang, Patrick Carnegie Mel ND
-- Preite, Thomas Carnegie Mel ND
Event 10 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
4 attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Asante Case Western 10.71m 10.46m 34-04.00 5
2 Braga, Skylar Case Western 10.12m 10.45m 34-03.50 3
3 Willard, Rachel Case Western 10.01m 10.01m 32-10.25 1
4 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mel 9.84m 32-03.50
5 Leyden, Ashley Case Western 10.56m 9.82m 32-02.75
6 Sowah, Mareshah Case Western 9.97m 9.57m 31-04.75
7 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mel 9.38m 30-09.25
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Saccucci, Christen Case Western 3.21m 3.20m 10-06.00 5
2 Herzog, Sophia Case Western 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00 3
3 Yee, Grace Carnegie Mel 2.90m 9-06.25 1
4 Miholer, Sarah Carnegie Mel 2.90m 9-06.25
5 Irvine, Karen Carnegie Mel 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Dixon, Katie Case Western 2.76m NH
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kulinski, Mark Case Western 4.61m 4.40m 14-05.25 5
2 Brucker, Jared Case Western 4.45m 3.95m 12-11.50 3
3 Kilroy, Toby Case Western 3.81m 3.95m 12-11.50 1
4 Yan, Victor Carnegie Mel 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Weaver, Kyle Carnegie Mel 3.80m 12-05.50
-- Wainczak, Kevin Carnegie Mel NH
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tan, Rachel Case Western 8.89 8.97 5
2 Herzog, Sophia Case Western 9.15 9.32 3
3 Fortner, Rebecca Carnegie Mel 9.35 1
4 Heebner, Maryellen Case Western 9.46 9.39
5 Faulk, Lilly Case Western 9.90 9.79
6 Harker, Emily Case Western 9.96 9.97
7 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mel 10.17
Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mlack, Grant Case Western 8.10 5
2 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel 8.21 3
3 Dell, Zachary Carnegie Mel 8.69 1
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tan, Rachel Case Western 7.61 7.58 1 5
2 Spalding, Sasha Carnegie Mel 7.63 1 3
3 Braga, Skylar Case Western 7.66 7.75 1 1
4 Henry, Brittany Case Western 7.80 7.91 1
5 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mel 7.99 1
6 Braun, Mckenzie Case Western 7.76 7.99 1
7 Hanline, Cecelia Case Western 7.97 7.99 1
8 Leary, Kelsie Case Western 7.79 8.06 2
9 Coggins, Ashley Case Western 8.02 8.13 2
10 Heebner, Maryellen Case Western 8.34 2
Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chen, Jeffrey Carnegie Mel 6.66 1 5
2 Cannon, Adrian Case Western 6.78 1 3
3 Braslawsce, Zeesha Case Western 6.70 6.86 1 1
4 Blonder, Zachary Carnegie Mel 6.89 2
5 Zelkin, Ben Case Western 6.90 6.90 2
6 Sheh, Matthew Carnegie Mel 6.92 1
7 Little, Jacob Case Western 6.87 7.02 1
8 Lee, Andrew Carnegie Mel 7.07 1
9 Seifu, Matthew Carnegie Mel 7.09 1
10 Kirchmann, Aleksan Carnegie Mel 7.20 2
11 Marmorstein, Andre Case Western 7.22 7.23 2
12 He, Neil Case Western 7.63 7.61 2
Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Sara Carnegie Mel 5:32.95 5
2 Kulpins, Danielle Case Western 5:30.00 5:35.42 3
3 Polivka, Elena Case Western 5:40.00 5:37.37 1
4 Patel, Priya Carnegie Mel 5:44.71
5 Erickson, Kate Case Western 5:55.00 5:45.89
6 Farney, Rhiannon Carnegie Mel 5:55.59
7 Maggiacomo, Taylor Carnegie Mel 6:00.56
Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watro, Curtis Carnegie Mel 4:28.31 5
2 McLeod, Gabe Case Western 4:41.59 4:31.97 3
3 Watson, Elliot Carnegie Mel 4:34.40 1
4 Knorz, Nick Case Western 4:48.00 4:35.88
5 Doron, Gilad Case Western 4:38.00 4:36.67
6 Ramakrishnan, Anir Carnegie Mel 4:38.11
7 Pace, Gordon Carnegie Mel 4:39.62
8 Bryan, Andrew Carnegie Mel 4:40.16
9 Gibson, James Case Western 4:48.00 4:40.17
10 DeSanto, Aidan Case Western 4:28.00 4:44.93
11 Everett, Chris Case Western 4:48.00 4:47.19
12 Honens, Ryan Case Western 4:48.00 4:48.15
13 Nealley, Harrison Case Western 4:49.10 4:49.88
14 Seballos, Ryan Case Western 4:46.00 4:53.07
15 Carreno, Brandon Case Western 5:03.89 4:59.41
16 Casserly, Taylor Carnegie Mel 5:01.00
17 Crites, Benjamin Carnegie Mel 5:03.58
18 Steere, Mike Case Western 5:05.00 5:16.23
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Sarah Carnegie Mel 1:01.03 1 5
2 Tian, Ariel Carnegie Mel 1:04.42 1 3
3 Casalnova, Abby Case Western 1:03.84 1:04.75 1 1
4 Kloster, Marie-Lou Case Western 1:03.50 1:04.81 1
5 Gawlik, Natalia Case Western 1:06.24 1:05.33 1
6 Ross, Juliana Case Western 1:03.80 1:06.34 2
7 Bering, Luise Carnegie Mel 1:06.97 2
8 Behrens, Imani Case Western 1:04.00 1:09.03 2
9 Faulk, Lilly Case Western 1:09.01 1:09.30 2
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Thomas Carnegie Mel 48.90 1 5
2 Belew, Devon Case Western 51.00 51.60 1 3
3 Ericksen-Deriso, N Case Western 51.73 51.87 1 1
4 Freeman, Jonathan Case Western 51.52 52.49 2
5 Perry, Jonathan Carnegie Mel 52.81 1
6 Mlack, Grant Case Western 52.83 2
7 Willis, Nathan Carnegie Mel 53.33 2
8 Clark, Dylan Carnegie Mel 53.52 2
9 Soliman, Abdallah Case Western 53.71 53.72 3
10 Cavendish, Jesse Case Western 54.00 55.33 3
11 Andrews, Ken Case Western 53.50 55.65 3
12 Dauphin, Tanguy Carnegie Mel 55.99 2
13 He, Neil Case Western 55.53 56.12 3
14 Dell, Zachary Carnegie Mel 56.18 1
15 Nitche, Anthony Carnegie Mel 57.84 3
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neil, Taylor Case Western 2:27.10 2:25.25 5
2 Kiekhaefer, Erin Carnegie Mel 2:26.76 3
3 Aamoth, Kelsey Case Western 2:26.88 2:27.70 1
4 Essabhoy, Shaheen Carnegie Mel 2:40.63
5 Kearney, Zeleena Carnegie Mel 2:46.81
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julien, Marc-Danie Carnegie Mel 1:57.97 5
2 Olshavsky, Austin Case Western 1:57.30 1:59.25 3
3 Ledger, Joe Case Western 1:59.70 1:59.73 1
4 Ibibo, Andrew Case Western 2:00.00 2:00.64
5 Leo, Patrick Case Western 2:00.60 2:04.24
6 Southern, Alec Case Western 2:07.00 2:05.90
7 Healy, Jonathon Case Western 2:07.00 2:06.73
8 Roshon, Zach Case Western 2:09.00 2:07.16
9 Watson, Elliot Carnegie Mel 2:08.84
10 McLeod, Gabe Case Western 2:09.73
11 Watro, Curtis Carnegie Mel 2:12.28
12 Larrick, Evan Carnegie Mel 2:12.82
13 Bryan, Andrew Carnegie Mel 2:13.27
14 Pace, Gordon Carnegie Mel 2:14.67
15 Harkins, Michael Case Western 2:12.00 2:15.52
16 Brucker, Ben Case Western 2:09.64 2:16.36
17 Casserly, Taylor Carnegie Mel 2:21.21
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spalding, Sasha Carnegie Mel 26.63 1 5
2 Cook, Sarah Carnegie Mel 27.71 1 3
3 Henry, Brittany Case Western 28.50 28.06 2 1
4 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mel 28.08 2
5 Braga, Skylar Case Western 28.13 1
6 Hanline, Cecelia Case Western 27.92 28.14 2
7 Leary, Kelsie Case Western 28.10 28.59 2
8 Braun, Mckenzie Case Western 27.24 28.76 1
9 Behrens, Imani Case Western 29.00 29.35 3
10 Coggins, Ashley Case Western 29.15 29.83 3
11 Haller, Meredith Case Western 31.00 30.01 3
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Thomas Carnegie Mel 22.72 2 5
2 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 23.63 23.18 2 3
3 Malone, Joshua Case Western 23.00 23.21 1 1
4 Chen, Jeffrey Carnegie Mel 23.25 1
5 Cannon, Adrian Case Western 23.71 1
6 Little, Jacob Case Western 24.12 24.40 3
7 Cavendish, Jesse Case Western 24.00 24.49 4
8 Braslawsce, Zeesha Case Western 23.70 24.63 3
9 Smith, Cameron Carnegie Mel 25.04 3
10 Marmorstein, Andre Case Western 24.02 25.22 4
11 Kirchmann, Aleksan Carnegie Mel 25.26 3
12 Zelkin, Ben Case Western 24.00 25.30 4
13 Blonder, Zachary Carnegie Mel 25.61 1
14 Conton, Shane Carnegie Mel 25.64 2
15 Andrews, Ken Case Western 24.00 25.83 4
16 He, Neil Case Western 26.19 26.51 4
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 4:15.00 4:13.28 5
2 Case Western 'A' 4:15.00 4:17.76
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Case Western 'A' 3:25.04 3:27.12 5
2 Carnegie Mellon 'B' 3:29.19
3 Case Western 'B' 3:35.00 3:38.44
4 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 3:42.55
Event 27 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
1200-400-800-1600
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Case Western 'A' 12:35.00 12:45.29 5
2 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 12:47.48
Event 28 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
1200-400-800-1600
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 10:34.74 5
2 Case Western 'A' 10:30.02 10:35.32
Event 29 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruckstuhl, Kristen Case Western 17:55.00 17:56.59 5
2 Lohmann, Sophie Carnegie Mel 19:14.86 3
3 Ragazzo, Kira Carnegie Mel 19:15.07 1
4 Tillman, Zofia Carnegie Mel 19:23.80
5 Greene, Lydia Case Western 19:12.60 19:42.57
6 Smith, Natalie Carnegie Mel 19:47.44
7 Joyce, Emily Carnegie Mel 20:01.35
Event 30 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Degen, George Carnegie Mel 15:13.63 5
2 Archer, Ryan Carnegie Mel 15:16.37 3
3 Merriman, Sam Case Western 15:50.00 15:27.12 1
4 Pane, Joseph Carnegie Mel 15:31.78
5 Auld, Ryan Carnegie Mel 15:32.76
6 Kool, Steven Carnegie Mel 15:49.54
7 Takahashi, Lou Case Western 15:50.00 15:53.92
8 Davis, Ben Case Western 15:40.00 15:54.04
9 Casazza, William Carnegie Mel 16:12.15
10 Girbino, Michael Case Western 16:00.00 16:21.80
11 Kelly, Bryan Case Western 16:20.00 16:39.48
12 Carroll, Matthew Carnegie Mel 17:07.56
Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cullinane, Eamon Carnegie Mel 8:53.07 5
2 Antonson, Joshua Carnegie Mel 8:53.29 3
3 Degen, George Carnegie Mel 8:53.75 1
4 Bollens, Brian Carnegie Mel 8:56.94
5 Travitz, Tim Case Western 8:57.00 8:58.37
6 Langevin, Grant Carnegie Mel 9:07.22
7 Caldwell, Galen Case Western 9:11.98
8 Ramussen, Thomas Carnegie Mel 9:12.24
9 Fleming, Paul Carnegie Mel 9:15.31
10 Kennedy, Sean Case Western 9:20.00 9:18.23
11 Safer, Jordan Carnegie Mel 9:27.80
12 Whitman, Ben Case Western 9:30.00 9:29.88
13 Baller, Mitch Case Western 9:25.00 10:02.85
14 Parnell, Marc Case Western 9:55.00 10:37.08
Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aamoth, Kelsey Case Western 10:02.99 10:33.82 5
2 Tillman, Zofia Carnegie Mel 10:47.34 3
3 Yocum, Hayley Case Western 11:05.00 11:10.16 1
4 Alavilli, Aparna Carnegie Mel 11:10.80
5 Jeter, Dana Case Western 11:15.00 11:12.41
6 Hail, Evy Case Western 11:15.00 11:14.92
7 Laveson, Rachel Case Western 11:25.00 11:23.47
8 Hill, Nina Carnegie Mel 11:41.17
9 Plunkett, Claire Case Western 11:45.00 12:02.00
10 Smith, Abby Carnegie Mel 12:06.44
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Case Western 81 2) Carnegie Mellon 55
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Case Western 70 2) Carnegie Mellon 66
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4976 views
|